Indian Telly Awards

13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 Winners List | 2014 Indian Telly Awards 2014 Winners List | Winners Of 2014 Indian Telly Awards

13th Indian Telly Awards: Complete List of Winners


                             
          Indiantelevision.com’s 13th Indian Telly Awards is all set to air tomorrow 19 October at 6pm on Colors. But before that here’s presenting the complete list of winners. Congratulations to all!!!


POPULAR
Child Artiste (Female): Ruhaanika Dhawan as Ruhi Raman Kumar Bhalla FOR Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

Child Artiste (Male): Faisal Khan as Young Maharana Pratap for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Anchor/s:
Manish Paul & Kapil Sharma for Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

TV Chef:
Vikas Khanna for Twist of Taste (Coastal Curries)

Actress in a Comic Role:
Disha Vakani as Daya Jethalal Gada for Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Actor in a Comic Role:
Kapil Sharma as Kapil "Bittu" Sharma for Comedy Nights with Kapil

Actress in a Supporting Role (Drama):
Rajshree Thakur as Maharani Jayawanta Bai for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Actor in a Supporting Role (Drama):
Aham Sharma as Karna for Mahabharat

Actor in a Supporting Role (Comedy):
Ali Asgar as Dadi for Comedy Nights With Kapil

Actor in a Supporting Role female (Comedy):
Upasana Singh as Pinky Bua for Comedy Nights with Kapil

Actress in a Negative Role:
Ashwini Kalsekar as Mahamanga for Jodha Akbar and Simone Singh as Sakshi Goenka for Ek Hasina Thi

Actor in a Negative Role:
Praneet Bhatt as Shakuni Mama for Mahabharat

Fresh New Face (Female):
Paridhi Sharma as Rajkumari Jodha Bai for Jodha Akbar

Fresh New Face (Male):
Harshad Arora as Zain Osman Abdullah for Beintehaa

Actress in a Lead Role:
Divyanka Tripathi as Dr. I****a for Yeh Hai Mohabbatein

Actor in a Lead Role:
Gautam Rode as Saraswatichandra for Saraswatichandra and Rajat Tokas as Akbar for Jodha Akbar

TV Personality:
Rohit Shetty

On Screen Jodi: Divyanka Tripathi and Karan Patel (Yeh Hai Mohabbatein) and Nakuul Mehta and Disha Parmar (Pyaar Ka Daard).

Ensemble: Mahabharat

Daily Serial: Diya Aur Bati Hum (Star Plus and Shashi Sumeet Mittal Productions)

Weekender Show: Comedy Night with Kapil (Colors and K9 & Sol Productions).

Continuing TV Programme: Balika Vadhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte (Colors and Sphereorigins Multivision Pvt Ltd)

Drama Series: Sasural Simar Ka (Colors- Rashmi Sharma TeleFilms)

Kid's Programme: DID Lill Masters Season 3 (Zee TV-Frames Productions)

Sitcom/Comedy Programme (Fiction): Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah (Sab TV- Neela Telefilms)

Reality Show: Bigg Boss Season – 7 (Colors-Endemol India)

Dance Talent Show: Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa (Colors-BBC Worldwide)

Historical Series: Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap (Sony Entartainment Television- Contiloe) and Jodha Akbar (Zee TV- Balaji Telefilms LTD).

Youth Show-Fiction: Sadda Haq - My Life My Choice (Channel V- Beyond Dreams Entertainment Pvt Ltd)

Youth Show-Non Fiction: MTV Roadies X1 - Ride For Respect (MTV- Colosceum Media Pvt Ltd)

Televised Awards Show: Colors Golden Petal Awards (Colors- Cineyug Worldwide)

Programme with Social Message: Satyamev Jayate on Star Plus

Thriller Programme: 24 on Colors

Game Show: Kaun Banega Crorepati on Sony TV

Mythological Series: Mahabharat on Star Plus


JURY

Actress in a Comic Role: Bharti Singh for Comedy Circus ke Mahabali and Shubhangi Gokhale for Lapataganj - Ek Baar Phir

Actor in a Comic Role: Krushna for Comedy Circus ke Mahabali and Rohitashv Gour for Lapataganj - Ek Baar Phir

Actress in a Supporting Role (Drama): Shabana Azmi for 24

Actor in a Supporting Role (Drama): Shakti Anand for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Actress in a Supporting Role (Comedy): Sapna Sikarwar for FIR

Actor in a Supporting Role (Comedy): Sreedhar Watsar for Baalveer

Actress in a Negative Role: Nigar Khan for Main Na Bhoolungi

Actor in a Negative Role: Kishore Kadam for 24

Actress in a Lead Role: Jennifer Winget for Saraswatichandra

Actor in a Lead Role: Anil Kapoor for 24

Edutainment / Science / Knowledge Based Show: Himalayan Tsunami on Discovery Channel

Public Service Programme: MTV Traffic on MTV India

Cookery Show: Home Made on Zee Khana Khazana

Travel Show:
Ceat MTV Chase The Monsoon


TECHNICAL

Special/Visual Effects for Television: Hardik Gajjar for The Adventures Of Hatim

Art Direction (Fiction):
Bindiya Chhabria & Narii for 24.

Art Direction (Non-Fiction):
Omang Kumar for Bigg Boss 7

Videography (Best TV Cameraman-Fiction):
Jay Oza & Tanay Satam for 24

Videography (Best TV Cameraman – Non-Fiction): Sanjay Agrawal for Ganga-River Divine

Costumes for a TV Programme:
Bhanu Athaiya for Mahabharat

Make – Up Artist:
G. A. Jamesh & Kishor Sawant for Mahabharat

Stylist:
Shweta Korde & Amit Singh for Mahabharat

TV Show Packaging (Fiction):
B For Change on Bindass

TV Show Packaging (Non - Fiction): Vipul Bhalala for Bacha Party

Channel Packaging-
MTV India

Editor (Fiction):
Bhakti Mayaloo for 24

Ashwin Mehta:
Ganga - River Divine

Background Music (Fiction):
Mark Fulgado & Gaurav Godkhindi for 24

Director (Soap & Drama):
Siddhartha Sengupta for Rang Rasiya

Director (Sitcom):
Dharram Verma for Lapataganj - Ek Baar Phir

Director (Thriller):
Abhinay Deo for 24

Director (Non – Fiction):
Robin Roy for Himalayan Tsunami

Screenplay Writer (Drama Series & Soap):
Surbhi Saral for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Dialogue Writer (Drama Series & Soap):
B.M. Vyas for Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Dialogue Writer (Sitcom or Comedy):
Amit Aaryan for FIR

Story Writer:
Purnendu Shekhar & Gajra Kottary for Balika Vadhu

Script Writer (Non – Fiction):
Manoj Muntashir for India's Got Talent

Choreographer:
Ankita Maity for Dil Dostii Dance

Do watch Indiantelevision.com’s 13th Indian Telly Awards tomorrow 19 October at 6pm on Colors.



                  


13th Indian Telly Awards 19.10.2014 On Colors Channel | Indian Telly Awards 19 October 2014 Live On Colors Channel | 2014 Indian Telly Awards HD Video

13th Indian Telly Awards 19.10.2014 On Colors Channel | Indian Telly Awards 19 October 2014 Live On Colors Channel | 2014 Indian Telly Awards HD Video

13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 will be telecast on Colors Channel on 19th October 2014 8:00 PM IST

Indian Telly Awards 2014 was a star studded and with great performance.

Please click here for the Winners of Telly Awards 2014

Please click here for the Red Carpet Photos of Telly Awards 2014

13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 Red Carpet Photo Galley | 13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 Red Carpet Pictures | 13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 Pictures




13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 Red Carpet Photo Galley | 13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 Red Carpet Pictures | 13th Indian Telly Awards 2014 Pictures







Dance India Dance (DID) - Season 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10)




Dance India Dance is one of the most viewed dance reality show in India aired on Zee TV. This reality show is started in 2009 created by UTV Software Communication developed by Mithun Chakravorty and Directed by Remo D'souza.


Dance India Dance (Season 1: 2009)


Winner of Dance India Dance 2009: Salman Yusuff Khan
Runners: Alisha Singh

Judges: Mithun Chakravorty (Grand Master), Terence Lewis, Geeta Kapoor, Remo D'souza


Dance India Dance (Season 2: 2010)



Winner of Dance India Dance season 2 (2010): Shakti Mohan
Runners: Dharmesh Yelande

Judges: Terence Lewis, Geeta Kapoor, Remo D'souza

Dance India Dance (Season 3: 2012)



Winner of Dance India Dance season 3 (2012): Rajasmita kar
Runners: Pradeep Gurung, Raghav Juyal

Judges: Terence Lewis, Geeta Kapoor, Remo D'souza

Dance India Dance (Season 4: 2013-2014)



Winner of Dance India Dance season 4 (2013-14): Shyam Yadav
Runners: Manan Sachdeva, Viki Das

Judges: Mudassar Khan, Feroz Khan, Shruti Merchant


Dance India Dance Li'l Masters


Li'l Masters Season 1


Winner of Dance India Dance Li'l Masters Season 1: Jeetumoni Kalita
Runners: Atul, Vaishnavi and Manoj respectively 

Judges: Mithun Chakravorty (Grand Master), Farah KhanSandip Soparrkar


Li'l Masters Season 2


Winner of Dance India Dance Li'l Masters Season 2Faisal Khan
Runners: Om Chetri 

Judges: Mithun Chakravorty (Grand Master), Geeta Kapoor, Marzi Pestonji

[This page will update soon.... plz check back... thanks for visiting!]

Voice of India (Season 1, 2, 3, 4)


Voice of India is the singing reality of show of Star Plus which was started on 18 May 2007. Winner of the first Amul Voice of India show was  Ishmeet Singh Sodhi and Harshit Saxena was the runner-up. 

Amul Star Voice of India Chhote Ustaad (Do Deshon Ki Awaaz) 2008

Winner of Chhote Ustaad Do Deshon Ki Awaaz: Aishwarya Majmudar
Runner: Anwesha

Judges: Shreya GhoshalKunal Ganjawala, and Pritam.

Chote Ustaad Season 2- Do Deshon Ki Ek Awaz 2010


Winner of Chhote Ustaad Do Deshon Ki Awaaz: Akanksha Sharma and Rouhan Abbas
Runner: Rishabh Chaturvedi and Farrukh Moon

Judges: Sonu Nigam, Rahat Fateh Ali Khan, Shaan, Rahat Fateh Ali Khan, Hans Raj Hans

Zee TV's Sa Re Ga Ma Pa (Season 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10)


Sa Re Ga Ma Pa is one of the oldest Indian Singing TV program. This program was started in 1995 on Zee TV. From 2005 they have started audience voting system to select the winner. Here is the list of the winners in the Sa Re Ga Ma Pa:

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2005:


Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2005: Debojit Saha
Runner: Vinit Singh


Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Ek Main Aur Ek Tu 2006:



Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Ek Main Aur Ek Tu was the second version the of the voting singer selection in sa re ga ma pa competition. This was the duet competition.

Judges: Leslie Lewis and Hariharan
The winners of the Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Ek Main Aur Ek Tu were Ujjaini and Aishwarya, and the runners up were Sharib and Bonjyotsna.


Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2007:




Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2007: Aneek Dhar
Runner: Raza Hassan

Judges: Ismail Darbar, Himesh Reshammiya, Bappi Lahiri, Vishal-Shekhar


Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'il Champs 2007-2008


Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'il Champs 2007-2008: Anamika Choudhari
Runner: Rohanpreet Singh

Judges: Sonu NigamSuresh Wadkar


Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2009:


Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2009: Vaishali Mhade
Runners: Yashita Yashpal Sharma, Shoumen Nandi

Judges: Himesh Reshammiya, Pritam, Aadesh Shrivastava and Shankar Mahadevan

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'il Champs 2009:


Jeetenge World, Boys Ya Girls)
Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'il Champs 2009: Hemant Brijwasi
Runners: Yatharth Ratnam Rastogi

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Singing Superstar 2010:


Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Singing Superstar 2010: Kamal Khan
Runners: Abilasha

Judges: Sajid- Wajid, Vishal-Shekhar and Daler Mehendi


Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'il Champs 20011:



Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'il Champs 2011Azmat Hussain
Runners: Salman Ali

Judges: Alka Yagnik, Adnan Sami, Kailash Kher, Javed Ali


Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Challenge 2012-2013:



Winner of Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Champs 2012-2013Jasraj Joshi
Runners: Shehnaz Akhtar

Judges: Shankar Mahadevan Sajid- Wajid,

Indian Idol (Season 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8)

Photo Credit: LifeSupercharger
We are listing here some of the most popular Indian TV reality shows for singing, dancing and other shows in which winners were selected based on audience voting.

Indian Idol


Indian Idol is the first Indian television show which was based on audience voting was started in season 2004-05 which was adapted from American Idol.

Indian Idol 1:


The first Indian Idol was started in season 2004-05 on Sony Entertainment TV. Top Ten participants were:
Abhijeet Sawant, Amit Sana, Rahul Vaidya, Prajakta Shukre, Ravinder Ravi, Aditi Paul, Mukesh Kumar Pancholi, Harish Moyal, Rahul Saxena, Amit Tandon

Judges: Anu Malik, Farah Khan and Sonu Nigam

Winner of first Indian Idol: Abhijeet Sawant
Runner: Amit Sana

Indian Idol 2:


Year: 2005-06
Judges: Anu Malik, Farah Khan and Sonu Nigam

Winner of Indian Idol 2: Sandeep Acharya
Runner Indian Idol 2: N. C. Karunya

Indian Idol 3:


Year: 2007
Judges: Javed Akhtar, Anu Malik, Alisha Chinai, Udit Narayan

Winner of Indian Idol 3: Prashant Tamang
Runner Indian Idol 3: Amit Paul

Indian Idol 4:


Year: 2007-08
Judges: Javed Akhtar, Anu Malik, Sonali Bendre, Kailash Kher

Winner of Indian Idol 4: Sourabhee Debbarma
Runner Indian Idol 4: Kapil Thapa

Indian Idol 5:


Year: 2010
Judges: Anu Malik, Salim Merchant, Sunidhi Chauhan

Winner of Indian Idol 5: Sreeram Chandra
Runner Indian Idol 5: Bhumi Trivedi, Rakesh Maini

Indian Idol 6:


Year: 2012
Judges: Asha Bhosle, Anu Malik, Sunidhi Chauhan, Salim Merchant

Winner of Indian Idol 6: Vipul Mehta
Runner Indian Idol 6: Amit Kumar
2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000